OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME BOYS COACHING WINS
TOP 100 BOYS BASKETBALL
(still compiling this list as the coaches give us their info)

#WINS - Coach - (School)
1) 922 - Boney Matthews (Purcell) 922
2) 853 - Ray West (Okarche) 853
3) 757 - David Page (Pawnee) **757
4) 753 - Doug Schumpert (Anadarko) **753
5) 752 - A.D. Burtschi (Putnam City) 752
6) 715 - Eddie Lewis (Roland) **715
7) 709 - Clyde Barkley (Inola) **709
8) 682 - Gary Hendrix (Canadian) **682
9) 679 - Varryl Franklin (Millwood) 679
10) 657 - Scott Hines (Fort Cobb-Broxton) **657
11) 649 - Joe Gilbert (Barnsdall) 649
12) 648 - Tom Heidebrecht ( ) 648
13) 636 - Paul Meuser (Preston) 636
14) 632 - Nate Harris (Booker T Washington) 632
15) 610 - Jerry Brown (Chattanooga) 610
16) 600 - Leo Smallwood (Rattan) 600
17) 599 - Donnie Husband (Keys) 599
18) 595 - Lee Reimer (Asher) **595
19) 583 - Doug Scott (Ripley) **583
20) 560 - Wes Pulliam (Chickasha) 560
21) 559 - Clester Harrington ( ) 559
22) 557 - Roy Rousey (Drummond) 557
23) 552 - Larry Callison (Ketchum) 552
24) 543 - Rudy Garcia (Union) **543
25) 534 - Kenny Bare (Velma-Alma) **534
26) 516 - Todd Kerr (Hooker) **516
27) 508 - Bill Koller (Byng) 508
28) 500 - Jim Knapp (Smithville) 500
29) 491 - Ricky Gore (Hydo-Eakly) **491
30) 487 - James Deaton (Elk City) 487
31) 480 - Phil Ingersoll ( ) 480
32) 478 - Johnnie Johnson (Star Spencer) 478
33) 476 - Mark Qualls (Stratford) 476
34) 470 - Mike De La Garza (Edmond) 470
35) 466 - Brandon Nyberg (Seiling) **466
36) 464 - Patrick Cudjoe (John Marshall) **464
37) 453 - Kirk Wilson (Lookeba-Sickles) **453
38) 435 - David Baldwin (Fairview) 435
39) 434 - Raymond Red Miller (Rocky) 434
40) 434 - Kirk Graham (Carnegie) **434
41) 429 - Don Biddy (Burns Flat) 429
42) 415 - Tim Stogsdill (Southmoore) **415
43) 411 - Danny Limes (Berryhill) **411
44) 408 - Darrick Farriell (McCurtain) **408
45) 408 - Joel Dickerson (Wright City) **408
46) 407 - Jay Price (Carl Albert) **407
47) 401 - Dan Chapman (Lindsay) 401
48) 400 - Ron Murphey (Felt) 400
49) 394 - Terry Scott (Muskogee) 394
50) 392 - Eric Savage (Sand Springs) **392
51) 390 - Brandon Gallagher (Cordell) **390
52) 381 - Vernie Thomas (WIlson-Henryetta) **381
53) 381 - Greg Higgins (Texhoma) **381
54) 376 - Dirk Walden (Red Oak) **376
55) 369 - Dewayne Bradley (Midwest City) **369
56) 361 - Lawrence Cudjoe ( ) 361
57) 355 - Joe Gordon (Wagoner) 355
58) 355 - Allen Tune (Arnett) **355
59) 347 - Jeff Edmonson (Dale) **347
60) 336 - Kirk Harris (Marlow) **336
61) 332 - John Lazenby (Glencoe) **332
62) 330 - Shane Cowherd (Edmond Memorial) **330
63) 324 - Kevin Brown (Hammon) **324
64) 324 - Brian Rahilly (Cascia Hall) 324
65) 318 - Damon Garner (Dibble) **318
66) 313 - J.V. Haney (Thomas Edison) 313
67) 312 - Russell Parsons (Earlsboro (10 years)) 312
68) 306 - Larry Johnston (Roff) **306
69) 305 - Jim Killingsworth (Pawhuska) 305
70) 305 - Keith Quaid (Kiowa) **305
71) 304 - Paul Duncan (Enid) 304
72) 301 - Ty Hussey (Watonga) **301
73) 299 - Brooks Cawhorn Jr (Central Sallisaw) **299
74) 292 - Bryant Edwards (New Lima) **292
75) 289 - Josh Sumrall (Coyle) **289
76) 289 - Eric Norton (Merritt) **289
77) 289 - Glen Shoemake (Alex) 289
78) 284 - Jon Hadley (Varnum) **284
79) 283 - Matt McLeod (Casady) **283
80) 280 - Clay Martin (Jenks) **280
81) 278 - Ray Hogan (Mangum) 278
82) 270 - Michael Parish (Thomas Edison) **270
83) 264 - Lenny Hatchett (Del City) **264
84) 260 - Kale Simon (El Reno) **260
85) 258 - Truckee Feely (Alva) **258
86) 255 - Dustin Gist (Spiro) **255
87) 250 - Shawn Schenk (Crossings Christian) **250
88) 249 - Kevin Cobbs (Southwest Covenant) **249
89) 242 - Nick Gable (Duke) **242
90) 234 - Lance Kight (Hilldale) **234
91) 233 - Billy Karr (Whitesboro) **233
92) 230 - Taylor Wiebener (Kingston) **230
93) 225 - Tony Roach (Vinita) **225
94) 223 - Chris Hamilton (Heritage Hall) **223
95) 218 - Tom Tompkins (Hobart) **218
96) 213 - Gary Lay (Wilberton) **213
97) 211 - Ron Arthur (Shawnee) **211
98) 209 - Mike Banfield (Mannford) **209
99) 201 - Ulysses Mitchell (Booker T Washington) 201
100) 195 - Brett Thomas (Dewar) **195