OKLAHOMA High School Football State Championships Champions



IF YOU FIND ANY ERRORS OR WANT US TO AD ADDITIONAL INFO, EMAIL US AT chris@iwasatthegame.com





OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2020 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL ALL-TIME COACHES RECORDS
through 2020 SEASON (** - ACTIVE)

#COACHLATEST TEAMLastYearsWL
1Mike SnyderSeminole **202041370125
2Bruce HendricksonSeiling201438363101
3Jim DixonSulphur **202046339186
4Joe TunnellRush Springs199941322137
5Mike LeeClinton20132728765
6Seymour WilliamsBooker T Washington19513428435
7Robert KramerCherokee200342279126
8Tom CobbleChickasha201339264181
9Gary HarperBerryhill200534260127
10John MerrellChristian Heritage20133125376
11Jim HollowayDuncan201337251177
12Phil KoonsRingling **20202625065
13Bill BlankenshipOwasso **20202724874
14Joe RossThomas19672924661
14Andy ClabornCanton201733246135
16Ron LancasterBroken Arrow20092824488
17Allan TrimbleJenks20172224241
17Rick GandyRingling20072724278
19Rich JonesMiami200328240103
20Ron McHenryCoweta200335232153
21Larry CrenshawWeleetka **202037230181
22Dale CondictWagoner **20202322954
23Chris BunchSpiro**202031228129
24Glenn PoolAntlers20022722695
24Larry McBroomArdmore20102522686
26Joe MedinaCascia Hall **20202222449
27Woody RoofWeatherford20162422276
28Gary RoseCarl Albert20162221960
29Bill ScottBristow199727218101
30James BriganceTalihina19962721684
30Greg WernerPoteau **202027216100
32Leodies RobinsonBooker T Washington19992621487
33Jeff WardlawOkeene20142421283
34W.W. CoxMuskogee Manual19612821163
34Haskell JenningsHartshorne198830211106
36Scott KysarWaynoka201731207138
37Jim HerringDewar200427206111
38L.D. BainsSand Springs199635204164
39Sevil PickettMarlow19652920391
39Bob McClainMarietta198633203144
41Derrel PearcyMaud19932520184
42Joe HannaKansas200728200108
42Tom McVayBeaver200028200105
44Darvis ColeAltus19912819884
45August DeetsNewcastle200427197113
46Jody WeberDavis20171719334
#COACH (LAST SCHOOL)Years (Last)W-L
1Mike Snyder
(Seminole **)
41 (2020)370-125
2Bruce Hendrickson
(Seiling)
38 (2014)363-101
3Jim Dixon
(Sulphur **)
46 (2020)339-186
4Joe Tunnell
(Rush Springs)
41 (1999)322-137
5Mike Lee
(Clinton)
27 (2013)287-65
6Seymour Williams
(Booker T Washington)
34 (1951)284-35
7Robert Kramer
(Cherokee)
42 (2003)279-126
8Tom Cobble
(Chickasha)
39 (2013)264-181
9Gary Harper
(Berryhill)
34 (2005)260-127
10John Merrell
(Christian Heritage)
31 (2013)253-76
11Jim Holloway
(Duncan)
37 (2013)251-177
12Phil Koons
(Ringling **)
26 (2020)250-65
13Bill Blankenship
(Owasso **)
27 (2020)248-74
14Joe Ross
(Thomas)
29 (1967)246-61
14Andy Claborn
(Canton)
33 (2017)246-135
16Ron Lancaster
(Broken Arrow)
28 (2009)244-88
17Allan Trimble
(Jenks)
22 (2017)242-41
17Rick Gandy
(Ringling)
27 (2007)242-78
19Rich Jones
(Miami)
28 (2003)240-103
20Ron McHenry
(Coweta)
35 (2003)232-153
21Larry Crenshaw
(Weleetka **)
37 (2020)230-181
22Dale Condict
(Wagoner **)
23 (2020)229-54
23Chris Bunch
(Spiro**)
31 (2020)228-129
24Glenn Pool
(Antlers)
27 (2002)226-95
24Larry McBroom
(Ardmore)
25 (2010)226-86
26Joe Medina
(Cascia Hall **)
22 (2020)224-49
27Woody Roof
(Weatherford)
24 (2016)222-76
28Gary Rose
(Carl Albert)
22 (2016)219-60
29Bill Scott
(Bristow)
27 (1997)218-101
30James Brigance
(Talihina)
27 (1996)216-84
30Greg Werner
(Poteau **)
27 (2020)216-100
32Leodies Robinson
(Booker T Washington)
26 (1999)214-87
33Jeff Wardlaw
(Okeene)
24 (2014)212-83
34W.W. Cox
(Muskogee Manual)
28 (1961)211-63
34Haskell Jennings
(Hartshorne)
30 (1988)211-106
36Scott Kysar
(Waynoka)
31 (2017)207-138
37Jim Herring
(Dewar)
27 (2004)206-111
38L.D. Bains
(Sand Springs)
35 (1996)204-164
39Sevil Pickett
(Marlow)
29 (1965)203-91
39Bob McClain
(Marietta)
33 (1986)203-144
41Derrel Pearcy
(Maud)
25 (1993)201-84
42Joe Hanna
(Kansas)
28 (2007)200-108
42Tom McVay
(Beaver)
28 (2000)200-105
44Darvis Cole
(Altus)
28 (1991)198-84
45August Deets
(Newcastle)
27 (2004)197-113
46Jody Weber
(Davis)
17 (2017)193-34